Stop Sign - Not Logged In
Not Logged in.
Corby 29 HenceForth GBR2705R 

2008 Sailing Calendar for HenceForth

HenceForth Home PageNext Few EventsFull CalendarDownloadLogin


Mar Time Event Crew Comment
Sun 30 14:00 Easter Series 1 Phil, Jamie, Robert , Mary , Cat, Dave , Duncan, Fiona  
Apr Time Event Crew Comment
Sun 06 14:00 Easter Series 2 Phil, Jamie, Robert , Mary , Cat, Dave  
Sun 13 14:00 Easter Series 3 Phil, Jamie, Robert , Mary , Cat, Damian, Dave, Graham  
Wed 16 19:00 Easter Series 4 Phil, Jamie , Robert , Mary, Cat, Conor, Damian, Dave, Graham  
Sun 20 14:00 Easter Series 5 Phil, Jamie, Robert , Seonaid, Mary , Cat, Dave, David S, Tom  
Wed 23 19:00 Easter Series 6 Phil , Robert , Mary, Cat, Dave Not sailing
Sun 27 11:00 Bosuns Locker Trophy (FIG1-Div1) Phil, Robert , Seonaid, Mary, Cat, Dave, Graham, Tom  
Wed 30 19:00 Wed A Series 1 Phil, Robert , Seonaid, Mary, Cat, Conor, Dave, Graham  
May Time Event Crew Comment
Sun 04 00:00 PEYC Springboard Yacht Event Phil, Jamie , Robert, Mary , Cat , Dave , David S, Graham, Tom  
Wed 07 19:00 Wed A Series 2 Phil, Robert, Seonaid, Mary, Cat , Conor, Dave , David S, Graham  
Sat 10 00:00 FCYC Bass Rock Race (FIG2a -Div1) Robert Not Sailing
Sun 11 00:00 FCYC Bass Rock Return (FIG2b-Div1 Robert Not Sailing
Wed 14 19:00 Admiralty Cup - Ladies Race Phil, Gillian, Seonaid , Mary , Cat, Conor, Dave, Graham, Jim , Robert B  
Sun 18 12:00 Training Sail Phil, Gillian, Seonaid, Mary, Cat , Damian, David S, Graham, Tom  
Wed 21 19:00 Wed A Series 3   Not Sailing - Scottish Series
Fri 23 00:00 Bell Lawrie Series start (Tarbert)   Not Sailing - Scottish Series
Mon 26 00:00 Bell Lawrie Series end (Tarbert)   Not Sailing - Scottish Series
Wed 28 19:00 Wed A Series 4 Phil, Robert, Seonaid, Mary, Cat , Conor  
Jun Time Event Crew Comment
Sun 01 00:00 DBSC Gavin Adamson (FIG3-Div1) Phil, Jamie, Robert , Mary , Cat, Dave, David S, Graham, Helen  
Wed 04 19:00 Wed A Series 5 Phil, Robert, Seonaid, Mary , Cat, Jim, Tom  
Sat 07 11:00 Jubilee Trophy Mini Series 1   Not Sailing
Sun 08 09:00 Inchkeith Trophy (Timegate)   Not Sailing
Wed 11 19:00 Wed A Series 6 Phil, Robert, Seonaid, Mary , Cat , Emma, Graham, Lorne, Tom  
Sun 15 09:00 Kincardine Trophy (Timegate)    
Wed 18 19:00 Wed A Series 7 Phil, Robert, Seonaid, Mary, Charlie, Cat , Lorne, Tom  
Sun 22 00:00 FYC Regatta Cat  
Wed 25 19:00 Club Trophy Phil, Robert, Seonaid, Mary , Charlie, Jake, Cat , David S, Tom  
Jul Time Event Crew Comment
Wed 02 19:00 Wed B Series 1 Phil, Robert, Mary, Charlie, Jake, Cat , Emma, Tom  
Sun 06 00:00 BSC MazzoniTrophy (FIG4-Div1) Robert, Mary , Charlie , Cat  
Wed 09 19:00 Wed B Series 2 Phil, Robert, Seonaid , Mary, Charlie, Cat , Damian, Emma, Lorne  
Sat 12 00:00 DBSC Fife Regatta 1 Phil, Jamie, Robert , Mary, Charlie, Ann, Cat , David S, Graham  
Sun 13 00:00 DBSC Fife Regatta 2 Phil, Jamie, Robert , Mary, Charlie, Ann, Cat , David S, Graham  
Wed 16 19:00 Wed B Series 3 Phil , Robert , Mary, Charlie, Cat Not Sailing
Wed 23 19:00 Wed B Series 4 Phil, Robert, Seonaid, Mary, Charlie, Cat , Emma, Tom  
Sat 26 00:00 DBSC Four Inches Race (FIG5-Div1) Phil, Jamie, Robert, Mary, Charlie, Alex, David S  
Sun 27 11:00 H P Bowl Mini Series 1    
Wed 30 19:00 RNLI Pennant Race Phil, Gillian, Robert , Seonaid, Mary , Charlie , Alex, Cat, Emma, Graham , Tom  
Aug Time Event Crew Comment
Sat 02 00:00 ABC Regatta Mary , Charlie  
Sun 03 00:00 BSC Regatta Mary , Charlie  
Wed 06 19:00 Wed B Series 5 Phil, Robert, Mary , Charlie , David S, Emma, Kerry, Tom  
Sat 09 00:00 RFYC May Island (FIG6-Div1) Phil, Robert, Mary , Charlie , Cat, David S , Emma, Graham , Tom  
Sun 10 09:00 Andrew Thomson Trophy Phil, Robert, Mary , Charlie , Cat, David S , Emma, Graham , Tom  
Wed 13 19:00 Wed B Series 6 Phil, Seonaid, Mary, Charlie, Cat, David S, Tom  
Sat 16 00:00 FCC Regatta Charlie  
Sun 17 00:00 FCC Regatta Charlie  
Wed 20 19:00 Wed B Series 7 Phil, Mary, Charlie, Cat , Emma, R/G, Tom  
Fri 22 18:00 PEYC Edinburgh Regatta Feeder Phil, Jamie, Mary , Charlie , Emma , R/G, Tom  
Sat 23 00:00 FCYC/RFYC Edinburgh Regatta Phil, Jamie, Mary , Charlie , Alberto, Anne, Emma , Jim, R/G, Tom  
Sun 24 00:00 FCYC/RFYC Edinburgh Regatta Phil, Jamie, Mary , Charlie , Alberto, Anne, Emma , Jim, R/G, Tom  
Wed 27 19:00 Night Series 1 Phil, Mary , Charlie, Cat, David S, Emma, R/G, Tom  
Sep Time Event Crew Comment
Wed 03 19:00 Night Series 2 Phil, Seonaid, Mary, Charlie, Cat, Emma , R/G  
Sat 06 13:00 PEYC Yacht Regatta 1 Phil, Mary, Charlie, David S, Emma, Graham, R/G  
Sun 07 10:00 PEYC Yacht Regatta 4 Phil, Mary, Charlie, David S, Emma, Graham, R/G  
Wed 10 19:00 Night Series 3 Phil, Seonaid, Mary, Charlie, Emma, R/G  
Wed 17 19:00 Night Series 4 Phil, Seonaid, Mary , Charlie , Anne, David S, Emma , R/G, Rob D  
Sun 21 11:00 Queen Margaret Trophy (FIG7-Div1)    
Wed 24 19:00 Night Series 5 Phil, Seonaid , Mary, Charlie, Emma, R/G, Rob  
Sun 28 12:00 Chattan Sternchase Trophy Phil, Mary , Charlie , Cat, Dave, Emma, Graham, R/G HenceForth is OOD
Oct Time Event Crew Comment
Wed 01 19:00 Night Series 6 Phil, Seonaid , Mary , Charlie , Chic, Emma, Nicky, R/G  
Sun 05 14:00 Autumn PM Series 1 Phil, Seonaid, Mary, Charlie, Cat, David S, R/G  
Sun 12 14:00 Autumn PM Series 2 Phil, Seonaid, Mary, Charlie, Cat , Dave, David S, R/G  
Sun 19 14:00 Autumn PM Series 3 Phil, Mary, Charlie, Cat , Dave, David S, Kerry, R/G  
Sun 26 14:00 Autumn PM Series 4 Phil, Seonaid, Mary, Charlie, Cat , David S, Graham, R/G  
Nov Time Event Crew Comment
Sun 02 14:00 Autumn PM Series 5 Phil, Seonaid, Mary , Charlie, Cat , Dave R, David S, Graham, R/G  
Sun 09 14:00 Autumn PM Series 6 Phil, Seonaid , Mary , Charlie, Cat, Dave R, David S, Graham, R/G  
Sun 16 13:00 Winter PM Series 1 Phil, Jamie, Mary, Charlie, Ben, Cat , Dave, R/G  
Sun 23 13:00 Winter PM Series 2 Phil, Mary, Charlie, Anne, Dave, David S, Kerry, R/G  
Sun 30 10:00 Winter AM Series 3 Phil , Seonaid, Mary, Charlie, Cat, David S, R/G HenceForth is OOD
Sun 30 13:00 Winter PM Series 3 Phil , Seonaid, Mary, Charlie, Cat, David S, R/G HenceForth is OOD
Dec Time Event Crew Comment
Sun 07 13:00 Winter PM Series 4   Not Sailing
Sun 14 13:00 Winter PM Series 5 Phil, Mary, Charlie, David S, Nicki, R/G  
Sun 21 13:00 Winter PM Series 6 Phil, Mary , Charlie, David S, Kerry , Nicki , R/G  

Other HenceForth sailing calendars are available.
200620072009201020112012201320142015201620172018


Last update September 2012 (results and crew lists continusously updated)
All text and pictures (unless otherwise stated). Copyright Phil Walter 2002-2012